AB 209 UNIT 10

30 Sep No Comments






    
OctoberNovemberDecember
Gross revenue000
Inventory Purch (cost of Goods Sold)600006000070000
Net Sales280000290000354000
Cash Disbursement to owner450005100052000
Wages & Salaries134400139200165600
Rental Exp950095009500
Utilities140001450017250
Tax Prepayment1600000
Interest on Bank Note150001500015000
Depreciation0015000
Total Expenses233900229200274350
Profit46100229200229200





Click following link to download this document

AB 209 UNIT 10.xlsx

To view and download a complete answer, scroll down to the bottom to pay Pay to view


Would you like your assignment done free from plagiarism by an expert? Place your order now and it shall be done within the time frame you indicate.